28-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch, including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP

28-Port Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch, including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP

Mã hàng: DES-1210-28 Tình trạng:

5.096.000 đ

Bộ chuẩn sản phẩm:

  • Đặt mua hàng qua điện thoại (8:30 - 17:30): 0936 070 899
  • Đổi trả trong 10 ngày: MIỄN PHÍ nếu sp lỗi - Xem chi tiết
  • Đặt trước, giao hàng trong 24 giờ đến nhà khách hàng (nếu cách Hải Anh < 10Km) - Xem chi tiết
  • Bảo hành đặc biệt: 1 đổi 1 trong 30 ngày tại Hải Anh - Xem chi tiết
  • Bảo hành chính hãng: 36 Tháng

Thư viện hình ảnh

Tính năng

Thông số kỹ thuật

General
Port Standards & Functions
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
• IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber)
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
• Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports 
• DES-1210-28
     • 24 10/100 Mbps
     • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps
     • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP)
• DES-1210-28P
     • 24 10/100 Mbps PoE
     • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps
     • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP)
• DES-1210-52
     • 48 10/100 Mbps
     • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps
     • 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP)
Network Cables 
• UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)
Full/Half Duplex 
• Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds
• Full duplex for Gigabit speed
Media Interface Exchange 
• Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX
Performance
Switching Capacity
• DES-1210-28
     • 12.8 Gbps
• DES-1210-28P
     • 12.8 Gbps 
• DES-1210-52
     • 17.6 Gbps
Transmission Method 
• Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table 
• DES-1210-28
     • 8K entries per device
• DES-1210-28P
     • 8K entries per device 
• DES-1210-52
     • 16K entries per device
MAC Address Update 
• Up to 256 static MAC entries
• Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses
Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate 
• DES-1210-28
     • 9.5 Mpps 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 9.5 Mpps 
• DES-1210-52
    • 13.1 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 
• DES-1210-28
     • 4.1 Mbits
• DES-1210-28P
     • 4.1 Mbits
• DES-1210-52
     • 12.1 Mbits
Flash Memory 
• 16 MB
Power over Ethernet (DES-1210-28P only)
PoE Standard 
• IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
PoE Capable Ports 
• Ports 1 to 4: Up to 30 W
• Ports 5 to 24: Up to 15.4 W
PoE Power Budget
• Max. 193 W
Physical & Environment
AC Input
• 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply
Maximum Power Consumption 
• DES-1210-28
     • 9.46 W 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 189.6W (PoE on)
     • 17.8W (PoE off)
• DES-1210-52
     • 14.77W
Standby Power Consumption 
• DES-1210-28
     • 4.1 W 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 11.4 W 
• DES-1210-52
     • 8.1 W
Fan Quantity 
• DES-1210-28
     • 0 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 3 
• DES-1210-52
     • 0
Acoustics 
• DES-1210-28
     • 0 dB 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 53.7 dBA 
• DES-1210-52
     • 0 dB
Heat Dissipation 
• DES-1210-28
     • 29.69 BTU/hr 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 89.05 BTU/hr 
• DES-1210-52
     • 47.81 BTU/hr
Operating Temperature 
• 23-122 °F (-5-50 °C)
Storage Temperature 
• -4-158 °F (-20-70 °C)
Operating Humidity 
• 0% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 
• 0% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
• DES-1210-28
     • 13.00 x 7.09 x 1.73 in.
     • (330 x 180 x 44 mm)
• DES-1210-28P
     • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in.
     • (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
• DES-1210-52
     • 17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in.
     • (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
Weight 
• DES-1210-28
     • 3.48 lbs (1.58 kg) 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 7.12 lbs (3.23 kg) 
• DES-1210-52
     • 6.15 lbs (2.79 kg)
Diagnostic LEDs 
• DES-1210-28
     • Power (per device)
     • Link/Activity/Speed (per port)
• DES-1210-28P
     • Power (per device)
     • PoE Max (per Device)
     • Fan (per device
     • Link/Activity/Speed (per port)
     • Button to switch LED display mode between PoE and Link/Activity
• DES-1210-52
     • Power (per device)
     • Fan (per device)
     • Link/Activity/Speed (per port)
MTBF 
• DES-1210-28
     • 330,182 hours 
• DES-1210-28P
     • 205,416 hours 
• DES-1210-52
     • 487,667 hours
EMI Certifications 
• FCC Class A
• CE Class A
• VCCI Class A
• IC, C-Tick
Safety 
• cUL
• CE LVD
3rd Party Certifications 
• IPv6 Ready Logo Phase 2
Software
L2 Features 
• MAC Address Table
     • DES-1210-28: 8K entries
     • DES-1210-28P: 8K entries
     • DES-1210-52: 16K entries
• Flow Control
     • 802.3x Flow Control
     • HOL Blocking Prevention
• Port Mirroring
     • One-to-One
     • Many-to-One
     • Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
• Spanning Tree
     • Supports 802.1D STP 2004 edition
     • Supports 802.1w RSTP
     • Supports Root Restriction(defined in 802.1Q-2005)
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation
     • DES-1210-28: / DES-1210-28P
          • Max. 8 groups per device/8 ports per group
     • DES-1210-52:
          • Max. 16 groups per device/8 ports per group
L2 Multicasting 
• Forward all unregistered groups
• Filter all unregistered groups
• MLD snooping
     • Support MLD v1,v2
     • 256 MLD snooping groups
• IGMP Snooping
     • Supports IGMP v1,v2, v3 awareness
     • Supports 256 IGMP snooping groups
     • Supports 64 static multicast address
VLAN 
• 802.1Q tagged VLAN
• VLAN Group
     • Max. 256 static VLAN groups
     • Max. 4094 VIDs
• Management VLAN
• Asymmetric VLAN
• Auto Voice VLAN
• Auto Surveillance VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS) 
• 802.1p
• Max. 4 queues per port
• Queue Handling
     • Strict
     • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
• Bandwidth control
• CoS Based on:
     • 802.1p
     • DSCP
     • ToS
     • TCP/UDP port number
     • IPv6 traffic class
Security 
• 802.1x
     • Supports IPv4/IPv6 RADIUS Server
     • Supports Port-based access Control
     • Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS and PEAP
     • Supports MD5 authentication
     • Supports 802.1X session timeout attribute
• D-Link Safeguard Engine
• DHCP Server Screening
• ARP Spoofing Prevention
• Storm Control
• Traffic Segmentation
• Port Security
• DoS Attack Prevention
• SSH
• SSL
• Smart Binding(IP-MAC-Port Binding, IMPB)
• Duplicate Address Detection (DAD)
Access control list section 
• ACL based on:
     • 802.1p priority
     • VLAN
     • MAC address
     • Ethernet type
     • IPv4 and IPv6 address
     • LLC mask
     • DSCP
     • Protocol type
     • TCP/UDP port number
     • IPv6 Traffic Class
• Max. 50 ingress ACL profiles
• Max. 1280 ingress ACL rules
Management 
• Web-based GUI
• Compact CLI through Telnet
• Telnet Server (IPv4 / IPv6)
• D-Link Network Assistant Utility
• SNMP (IPv4 / IPv6)
     • Supports v1/v2c/v3
• SNMP Trap
• System Log
     • Max. 500 log entries
     • Supports IPv4 / IPv6 log server
• TFTP Client (IPv4 / IPv6)
• BootP/DHCP Client (IPv4 / IPv6)
• LLDP
• LLDP-MED
• SNTP (IPv4/v6)
• DHCP Auto Configuration
• RMON v1
• IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
• DDP (D-Link Discover Protocol)
MIB 
• RFC1213 MIB II
• RFC1493 Bridge MIB
• RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
• RFC1757,RFC2819 RMON MIB
• RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC2233 Interface Group MIB
• RFC1398,1643,1650,2358,2665 Ether-like MIB
• RFC2674,4363 802.1p MIB
• IEEE 802.1AB-2005 LLDP-MIB
• ZoneDefense MIB
• DDP MIB
Warranty
• Limited Lifetime Warranty*
Ordering Information
DES-1210-28      28-Port 10/100 Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP
DES-1210-28P      28-Port 10/100 Web Smart PoE Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP
DES-1210-52      52-Port 10/100 Web Smart Switch including 2 Gigabit BASE-T and 2 Gigabit Combo BASE-T/SFP
Optional Management Software
DV-600S      D-View 6.0 Network Management Software (Standard Edition)
DV-600P      D-View 6.0 Network Management Software (Professional Edition)
Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT      1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT      1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m)
DEM-211      100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 2 km
DGS-712      1000BASE-T, SFP transceiver